Sailing Club

The Tenth Annual Texas 200 June 12 - 16, 2017


Home - Sign Up - Weather - Route - Who's Coming - Forum - Info - FAQ - T200 Friends

 
If you plan to sail with us this year, and are not on the list below, please let us know if you are sailing the traditional route or the "Hard Way", your name, your boat's type and name, and the name of your crew. Send an email to:
Matt Schiemer at mschiemer200@gmail.com and we will get you added to the list.
      
#
Captain and Crew Boat Home Port
Route





1 John Alesch (Capt.)
Asmus Freytag
19' O'Day Mariner, Ancient Mariner
Dripping Springs, TX

Hard Way
2
Kevin Allison (Capt.)
Gordo Barcomb
Mayfly 16, El Barco Loco

San Leon, TX

Traditional
3
Kim Apel (Capt.)
Dana Munkelt
18' Wooden Sloop, Joe Cool
Punta Gorda, FL

Traditional
4
Tom Bodine (Capt.)
Richard Dean Johnson
West Wight Potter 19, Frimi
Austin, TX

Traditional
5
John Bratton (Capt.)
CLC Pocketship, Candy O
Corpus Christi, TX
Traditional
6
Glyn Buckley (Capt.)
MacGregor Venture 21
Waxahachie, TX
Hard Way

7
Gary Butters (Capt.)
Hobie Tandem Island, Notafinga
Greenfield, WI
Traditional
8
Hamilton Cowie (Capt.)
John Rudden
17' O'Day Daysailer, Resevoir Dog
Denver, CO

Traditional
9
Eric Dahlkamp (Capt.)
Nick Dahlkamp
Cross 18 Trimaran, Crosswins
Riverdale, UT

Traditional
10
Terry Dunk (Capt.)
Tyler Dunk
Barry Fealy
San Juan 21, De Novo


Driftwood, TX


Traditional
11
Kirk Funkhouser (Capt.)
Tate Funkhouser
Sirocco 15

Splendora, TX
Traditional
12
George Garcia (Capt.)
Gail Garcia
Doyle Dancer
S2 7.0, Sierra 2
Rockport, TX
Traditional
13
Alan Hanks (Capt.) Hobie Tandem Island, Hula Girl
Lake Amistad, TX
Traditional
14 John Hippe (Capt.)
Kaitlyn Hippe
Hannah Hippe
15' Wayfarer
Milwaukee, WI


Hard Way
15 David Jones (Capt.)
Crew TBD
17.5' Sunday Cat, Short Stuff
Key West, FL

Traditional
16 Jay Knight (Capt.)
Carol Knight
Core Sound 20, Southern Express
Tylertown, MS

Traditional
17 Peter Menegez (Capt.)
Painen Dias
24' Trimaran
Houston, TX

Traditional
18 Chuck Pierce (Capt.)
14' Michalak Mayfly, Gamaray
Beaumont, TX
Hard Way
19 Matt Schiemer (Capt.)
Chris Maynard
19' O'Day Mariner, Odisea
Austin, TX

Hard Way
20
Roger Siebert (Capt.)
Flint, Arr & Arr
Austin, TX
Traditional
21
Cathy Tomsett (Capt.)
Meredith Lee
Bolger Featherwind, Hello Kitty
San Antonio, TX
Traditional
22
Dirk Uys (Capt.)
Crew TBD
Macgregor 26x, Drag-N-Fly
Canyon Lake, TX

Traditional
23
W Travis Votaw (Capt.)
Bobby Chilek
Princess 22, Pilgrim
Edmond, OK

Hard Way
24 Rick Wangerin (Capt.)
Ed Bretag
West Wight Potter 19, Andante
Blue Mesa, CO

Traditional
25 Ray Whitney (Capt.)
Steve Romeis
Merlin
Texarkana, TX

Traditional
26 John Wright (Capt.)
Crew TBD
24' Proa
Bastrop, TX

Hard Way
27
Charles Hollenshead (Capt.)
West Wight Potter 15, Angry Mullet
Round Rock, TX
Traditional
28
Peter Lange (Capt.)
Weta
Austin, TX
Traditional
29
Leon Tittle (Capt.)
Boat TBD
Deer Park, TX
Traditional
30
Steve Woods (Capt.)
Pompano 21, Wendy
Denton, TX
Traditional
31
Chad Bachmeyer (Capt.)
Hobie Tandem Island, Beachmeyer
San Antonio, TX
Traditional
32
Greg Matt (Capt.)
Hobie Adventure Island, SeaLift
Houston, TX
Traditional
33
Mike Mangus (Capt.)
Dovekie 21, Mulsae
Columbus, MS
Traditional
34
Lee Morgan (Capt.)
Mayfly 16, Miss Gin

Hard Way
35
Bobby Rogers (Capt.)
William Rogers
Haleigh Rogers
Catalina 22, Clayboy


Jarrell, TX


Traditional
36
Patrick Rohde (Capt.)
Hobie Adventure Island, Yakmandu
Dawsonville, GA
Traditional
37
Josh Colvin (Capt.)
Rick Landreville
C Scow

Port Townsend, WA

Hard Way
38
Dave Gilbert (Capt.)
Josie Gilbert
Mason Gilbert
Prindle 18, Quantrills Revenge


Nashville, AR


Traditional
39
Stuart Goodrich (Capt.)
Mayfly 14
Edinburg, TX
Traditional
40
Pehr Jansson (Capt.)
Liam Jansson
Boston Whaler Harpoon 5.2, Heron

Austin, TX

Hard Way
41
Chuck Leinweber (Capt.)
Bill Moffit
Michalak Toon 19, Looney Toon

Harper, TX

Hard Way
42
Robert McDaniel (Capt.)
Hobie Tandem Island, Plains Pirate
Kingwood, TX
Traditional
43
Monte Padgett (Capt.)
Kaden Padgett
14' Lowe Pontoon Boat

Stockton Lake, MO

Traditional
44
Joe Seymour (Capt.)
Mayfly 16, Palmetto Joy
Burton, TX
Traditional
45
David Brian Wearden (Capt.)
David Wearden
MacGregor 22, Julie Marie

Victoria, TX

Hard Way
46
John Allison (Capt.)
Jared Allison
Laguna Windrose 18

Austin, TX

Traditional
47
Christopher Breaux (Capt.)
Nicholas McLin
Kevin Harris
Folding Schooner, Elsie B


Houston, TX


Traditional
48
Josh Henrichs (Capt.)
James Gosnell
Catalina 22

San Angelo, TX

Traditional
49
Mike Howsley (Capt.)
Michalak Pickup Pram, Puppette
DeRidder, LA
Hard Way
50
Neil Jeffrey (Capt.)
Matt Finkel
Glasstron 14, Blukazu

Galveston, TX

Traditional
51
John "Jay" Johnson (Capt.)
Crew TBD
Dehler 25

Kingwood, TX

Traditional
52
Charlie Jones (Capt.)
Robin Young
Santana 21, Penelope

Magnolia Beach, TX

Hard Way
53
Chris Tomsett (Capt.)
Fred Shell Swifty 14, Woof Woof
San Antonio, TX
Hard Way
54
Robert Hunt (Capt.)
Harpoon 5.2, Anoesis II
Dallas, TX
Traditional
55
Jeffrey Pucciarello (Capt.)
14' Michalak Mayfly, Amos Moses
Galveston, TX
Traditional
56
Mark Gryglas (Capt.)
Spencer Gryglas
Kayley Gryglas
Belhaven 19, Last Mango


Plano, TX


Traditional
57
Jason Nabors (Capt.)
17' Proa, Mahi Mahi
Boerne, TX
Hard Way
58
Tim Pickett (Capt.)
Jimmy Moon
Hobie Tandem Island

Dallas/Fort Worth, Texas

Traditional

59
Kyle Price (Capt.)
Knight Price
Venture 21, Winsome

Hurst, TX

Traditional

60
Mike Butler (Capt.)
Hobie Holder 14, Buchanan Fire Boat
Lake Buchanan, TX
Hard Way
61
Graham Byrnes (Capt.)
Core Sound 17, Carlita
Vandamere, NC
Hard Way
62
Chris Dukeminier (Capt.)
Flying Scot, Watermelon

Hard Way
63
John Goodman (Capt.)
Goat Island Skiff, GIR
Houston, TX
Hard Way